The Anachronism


Credits

Written and Directed by:
Matthew Gordon Long

Producer:
Jessica Cheung
Andria Spring

Executive Producer:
Matthew Long

Original Music:
Matthew Rogers

String Quartet:
Meredith Bates
Serena Eades
Marcus Takazawa
Evan Bates

Director of Photography:
Neil Macdonald

Editor:
Adam Locke-Norton

Visual Effects:
Mark T. Reid

Production Design:
Dusty Hagerüd

Cast

Mother:
Amanda Burke

Sebastian:
Ryan Grantham

Miyuki:
Rita Kim

Katie:
Katarina Watt

Crew

Costume Design:
Derek J. Baskerville

Production Manager:
Otto Mak

First Assistant Director:
Lauren Mainland
Gorrman Lee

Second Assistant Director:
Jane Ji

Trainee Assistant Director:
Alex Voong

Assistant Props Builder:
Ester Bovard

On-Set Dresser:
Ester Bovard

Set Decoration Buyer:
Adela Baborova

Property Master:
M. Renee Fulsom

Assistant Property Master:
Adriana Lademann

Stunt Coordinator:
Aaron Au

Best Boy Lighting:
Dan Ax

Electrician:
Jeff Hitchcock
Fred Pontillion

Camera Operator:
Athan Merrick

First Assistant Camera:
Gregory Ng

Second Assistant Camera:
Melody Chan

Key and Dolly Grip:
Marc Nolet
Kyle Ruiterman

Gaffer:
Tom Waldman

Grip:
Al Reid

Still Photography:
Melody Chan

Publicist:
Lena Ross

Script Supervisor:
Lindsay Weimer

Casting:
Dorothy Szymanska

Art Director:
Lucas Wareing

Head Sculptor:
Miyuki Mori

Concept Designs:
Dusty Hagerüd

Squid Workshop Crew:
Joseph Taylor
Tomomi Hasegawa
Ester Bovard
Charles Wilson
Jessica Wright
Raymond Santos
Steven Snider
Angela Friesen
Lindsay Allikas
Matt Sawatsky

Swing Crew:
Fred Pontillon
Jeff Hitchcock
Benjamin Werres
Kevan McGovern
Dan Ax
Jessica Uribe
Alan Reid

Head Seamstress:
Helene Lo

On Set Wardrobe:
Angela Hlymbicky
Stephanie Chan
Maureen Sugrue
Jacqueline Mack

Costume Construction:
Evelyn Leung
Celine Lee
Lily Chan
Celine Jackson

Additional Costume Design:
Raymond Boutet

Key Makeup Artist:
Tasha Kim

Assistant Makeup Artist:
Cali Robinson

Hair Stylist:
Chelsea Lisa Park

On Set VFX Supervisor:
Michelle Comens

VFX Consultant:
James Tichenor

Colorist:
Lorne Wright

Special Effects:
Darcy Davis

Stunt Coordinator:
Aaron Au

Sound Mixer:
Riel McGuire

Boom Operator:
Dave Cropper

Sound Assistant:
Ed Bull

Re-Recording Mix:
Greg Stewart
Ken Biehl

Sound Effects Editor:
Tony Gort

Dialogue Editor:
John Taylor

Foley Engineer:
Rich Senechal

Foley Artist:
Ian Mackie

Production Coordinator:
Michael Stevens

Location Manager:
Mark Shannon

Key Production Assistant:
Tyler Grant

Production Assistants:
Steven Goulet
Shawna Peters
Linda Long
Delano Spies
Chantal D'Auteuil
Kerry Shannon-Leclair
Spencer Gilley
Josh Klaassen
Lisa Richardson
Loren Jourfra

Catering:
Pax Amighetti

Craft Services:
Harmony Tsui
Josie Buter

Translator:
Miyuki Mori

Transportation:
Roderick Lee

Producer's Assistant:
Adela Baborova

Publicist:
Lena Ross

Special Thanks:
Adrienne Watt
Sergey Kim
Scott Smith
Sorrel Geddes
Joannes Desroches
Nicholas Holmes
Orsy Szabo
Rino Pace
Terri Calvert
Brian Tompkins
Tea Buechner
Danielle Bilodeau
Linda McAteer
Panavision
William F. Whites
The Cheung Family
Barbara Grantham
Seth Watt
Ari Wise
Walter Quan
Kathryn Lynch
Ben Eustace
Lena Ross
James Tichenor
Quinn Buter
Helene Perndl
Sylvia Stoyanov
Trudy Aronson
Gloria Edith Hole
Pro Vision
Nicola Williamson
Stephanie MacLeod

Sound Services:
Post Modern Sound Inc.

Video Post Production:
Finale Editworks Inc.

Filmed with the cooperation of:
Greater Vancouver Regional District
Roedde House Preservation Society
District of West Vancouver
Township of Langley
City of Vancouver

Produced with assistante of:
National Film Board of Canada
Cineworks Independent Filmmakers' Society

Info

Official website:
The Anachronism

License:
Creative Commons By-Nc-Sa 3.0